Avon

Featured Public Speakers

Justin Newland

Weston-Super-Mare, Avon

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands
Public Speaker in Staffordshire, David Nurse presents his talks on Motorsport

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent
Alison Charles Public Speaker from London

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex
James Ellson Public Speaker and author in Derbyshire

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire
Public Speaker in Surrey Louise Camby

Louise Camby

Tadworth, Surrey
Public Speaker in Kent, Simon Waterfield

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk
Public Speaker from Hampshire, Nigel Palmer

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Sam Passi

Nuneaton

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Steve Short

Lincolnshire
Entertainer and Public Speaker Vince Eager

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.
Public Speaker in Reading Dr Stephen Goss

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire
Public Speaker in Somerset, Sally Smith presents her talks

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret

Dr Javad Hashemi

Solihull, West Midlands

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester
Public Speaker in Birmingham West Midlands Alan Tumber

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham
Dave Moylan

David Moylan

Derby

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester
Public Speaker Nick Cook

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Stewart Jeffrey Linford

Swindon Wiltshire
Public Speaker in Buckinghamshire, Gordon Sole talks about Winston Churchill’s Toyshop

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire
Public Speaker in Oxfordshire Gloria Camino

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire
Public Speaker in Dudley David Bayliss

David Bayliss

Dudley

John E Vigar MA FSA Scot FRSA

Swaffham, Norfolk

Featured Talks

from existing speakers

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire

Kevin Patience

Wimborne, Dorset.

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Justin Newland

Weston-Super-Mare, Avon

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Sam Passi

Nuneaton

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Dr Irfan Malik

Carlton, Nottinghamshire

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Stewart Jeffrey Linford

Swindon Wiltshire

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Dr Javad Hashemi

Solihull, West Midlands

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire