Cornwall

Featured Public Speakers

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham
Public Speaker in Somerset, Sally Smith presents her talks

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire
Entertainer and Public Speaker Vince Eager

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.
Public Speaker in Buckinghamshire, Gordon Sole talks about Winston Churchill’s Toyshop

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire

Simon Cork

Sheffield

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester
Public Speaker from Hampshire, Nigel Palmer

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Sam Passi

Nuneaton

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire
Public Speaker in Surrey Louise Camby

Louise Camby

Tadworth, Surrey

Stewart Jeffrey Linford

Swindon Wiltshire

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex
Public Speaker in Birmingham West Midlands Alan Tumber

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands
Public Speaker Nick Cook

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

John E Vigar MA FSA Scot FRSA

Swaffham, Norfolk
Dave Moylan

David Moylan

Derby

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Nick Clyburn

Teignmouth, Devon
James Ellson Public Speaker and author in Derbyshire

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire
Public Speaker in Dudley David Bayliss

David Bayliss

Dudley

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Justin Newland

Weston-Super-Mare, Avon

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Public Speaker in Kent, Simon Waterfield

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex
Public Speaker in Staffordshire, David Nurse presents his talks on Motorsport

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk
Public Speaker in Reading Dr Stephen Goss

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire
Public Speaker in Oxfordshire Gloria Camino

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire

Featured Talks

from existing speakers

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Dr Irfan Malik

Carlton, Nottinghamshire

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Simon Cork

Sheffield

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire

Justin Newland

Weston-Super-Mare, Avon

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Stewart Jeffrey Linford

Swindon Wiltshire

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Sam Passi

Nuneaton

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Nick Clyburn

Teignmouth, Devon

Kevin Patience

Wimborne, Dorset.

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire