Cardiff

Featured Public Speakers

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Paulus

Croydon London
Dave Moylan

David Moylan

Derby

Dr Javad Hashemi

Birmingham, West Midlands

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Louise Camby

Tadworth, Surrey

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Lynda Warren

Swindon, Wiltshire

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire
Entertainer and Public Speaker Vince Eager

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.
Public Speaker in Kent, Simon Waterfield

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire
Public Speaker Nick Cook

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London
Public Speaker in Buckinghamshire, Gordon Sole talks about Winston Churchill’s Toyshop

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Richard Gibbons MA Cert Ed

March, Cambridgeshire

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Tim Barney

Evesham, Worcestershire

John E Vigar MA FSA Scot FRSA

Swaffham, Norfolk

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Simon Cork

Sheffield, South Yorkshire

Dave Hollis

Wirral, Merseyside

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Jim Whelan

Eastbourne, East Sussex

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Featured Talks

from existing speakers

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Paulus

Croydon London

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Simon Cork

Sheffield, South Yorkshire

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Dr Javad Hashemi

Birmingham, West Midlands

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Jim Whelan

Eastbourne, East Sussex

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Kevin Patience

Wimborne, Dorset.

Dave Hollis

Wirral, Merseyside

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Lynda Warren

Swindon, Wiltshire

Tim Barney

Evesham, Worcestershire

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Dr Irfan Malik

Carlton, Nottinghamshire

Richard Gibbons MA Cert Ed

March, Cambridgeshire

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex