Browse by County

Featured Public Speakers

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire
Public Speaker in Reading Dr Stephen Goss

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire
Public Speaker in Dudley David Bayliss

David Bayliss

Dudley

Simon Cork

Sheffield

John E Vigar MA FSA Scot FRSA

Swaffham, Norfolk
Public Speaker in Surrey Louise Camby

Louise Camby

Tadworth, Surrey
Public Speaker in Kent, Simon Waterfield

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire
James Ellson Public Speaker and author in Derbyshire

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex
Public Speaker Nick Cook

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Stewart Jeffrey Linford

Swindon Wiltshire

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Justin Newland

Weston-Super-Mare, Avon

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire
Public Speaker in Staffordshire, David Nurse presents his talks on Motorsport

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

Sam Passi

Nuneaton

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire
Public Speaker in Buckinghamshire, Gordon Sole talks about Winston Churchill’s Toyshop

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire
Entertainer and Public Speaker Vince Eager

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.
Public Speaker in Oxfordshire Gloria Camino

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire
Public Speaker from Hampshire, Nigel Palmer

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire
Public Speaker in Somerset, Sally Smith presents her talks

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

Nick Clyburn

Teignmouth, Devon

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex
Dave Moylan

David Moylan

Derby

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire
Public Speaker in Birmingham West Midlands Alan Tumber

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Featured Talks

from existing speakers

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Stewart Jeffrey Linford

Swindon Wiltshire

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

David Duker

St. Neots, Cambridgeshire

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Jim Stebbings

Dereham, Norfolk

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Richard Gibbons

March, Cambridgeshire

Digby Fairweather

Westcliff on Sea, Essex

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

Alan Tumber

Birmingham, West Midlands

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Alan Jones

New Forest, Hampshire

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Sam Passi

Nuneaton

Kevin Patience

Wimborne, Dorset.

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Mick Byrne

Tamworth, Staffordshire

Nick Clyburn

Teignmouth, Devon

Stuart Flitton

Littlehampton, West Sussex

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Dr Irfan Malik

Carlton, Nottinghamshire

James Ellson

Hayfield, Derbyshire

Mark Lewis

Epping, Essex

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Gloria Camino

Wantage, Oxfordshire

Ashley Jones MBE

Weston super Mare, North Someret

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Steven P Taylor

Bury, Greater Manchester

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Simon Cork

Sheffield

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Bryan Reynolds

Rochdale, Lancashire

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Justin Newland

Weston-Super-Mare, Avon

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire