Browse by Theme

Featured Public Speakers

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent
Public Speaker Nick Cook

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London
Public Speaker in Wiltshire Lynda Warren

Lynda Warren

Swindon, Wiltshire

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Jim Whelan

Eastbourne, East Sussex

Paulus

Croydon London

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Simon Cork

Sheffield, South Yorkshire

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire
Public Speaker in Reading Dr Stephen Goss

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands
Public Speaker in Buckinghamshire, Gordon Sole talks about Winston Churchill’s Toyshop

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset
Entertainer and Public Speaker Vince Eager

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.
Dave Moylan

David Moylan

Derby

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire
Public Speaker in Surrey Louise Camby

Louise Camby

Tadworth, Surrey

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands
Public Speaker in Somerset, Sally Smith presents her talks

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

Richard Gibbons MA Cert Ed

March, Cambridgeshire
Public Speaker in Staffordshire, David Nurse presents his talks on Motorsport

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Dr Javad Hashemi

Birmingham, West Midlands

John E Vigar MA FSA Scot FRSA

Swaffham, Norfolk

Tim Barney

Evesham, Worcestershire

Steve Short

Lincolnshire
Public Speaker in Kent, Simon Waterfield

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Featured Talks

from existing speakers

Dr Javad Hashemi

Birmingham, West Midlands

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Paulus

Croydon London

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

David Nurse

Stafford, Staffordshire

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Jim Whelan

Eastbourne, East Sussex

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Dr Irfan Malik

Carlton, Nottinghamshire

Kevin Patience

Wimborne, Dorset.

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Lynda Warren

Swindon, Wiltshire

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Richard Gibbons MA Cert Ed

March, Cambridgeshire

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Sally Smith

Somerton, Somerset

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Tim Barney

Evesham, Worcestershire

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Simon Cork

Sheffield, South Yorkshire

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Dr Stephen Goss

Reading, Berkshire

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire