Virtual/Remote presentations

Featured Public Speakers

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire
Public Speaker Nick Cook

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Lynda Warren

Swindon, Wiltshire
Dave Moylan

David Moylan

Derby

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

John E Vigar MA FSA Scot FRSA

Swaffham, Norfolk

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Tim Barney

Evesham, Worcestershire

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Jim Whelan

Eastbourne, East Sussex

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

Dr Javad Hashemi

Birmingham, West Midlands

Richard Gibbons MA Cert Ed

March, Cambridgeshire

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands
Public Speaker in Kent, Simon Waterfield

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Simon Cork

Sheffield, South Yorkshire

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex
Entertainer and Public Speaker Vince Eager

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Dave Hollis

Wirral, Merseyside

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent
Public Speaker in Buckinghamshire, Gordon Sole talks about Winston Churchill’s Toyshop

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Louise Camby

Tadworth, Surrey

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Paulus

Croydon London

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Featured Talks

from existing speakers

David Bickerton

Waterlooville, Hampshire

Alison Charles

Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Pamela Vass

Looe, Cornwall

Richard Gibbons MA Cert Ed

March, Cambridgeshire

Melanie Gibson-Barton

Dymchurch, Kent

Gordon Rogers

Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Neil Sadler

Haywards Heath, West Sussex

Steven B Bruce

Warwick, Warwickshire

Martin Lunn MBE FRAS

Earby, Lancashire

Tim Barney

Evesham, Worcestershire

Simon Cork

Sheffield, South Yorkshire

David Bardell

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Steve Short

Lincolnshire

Danny Wells

Ashbourne, Derbyshire

Nigel Palmer

Stockbridge Hampshire

Jim Whelan

Eastbourne, East Sussex

Danielle A Barnett

Romford Essex

Ben Nicholls

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

Kevin Patience

Wimborne, Dorset.

Mike Brook

Thatcham, West Berkshire

Sharon Wright

Surbiton, Surrey

Graham Short

Birmingham, West Midlands

Lynda Warren

Swindon, Wiltshire

James Porter

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Dave Hollis

Wirral, Merseyside

Mike Storr

Burton Joyce, Nottingham

Alan Clements

Matlock, Derbyshire

John Griffiths-Colby

Reigate, Surrey

Ian Brown

Sevenoaks, Kent

Gary Powell

Sheringham, Norfolk

David Follett

Exeter, Devon

Miranda Pender

Sherborne, Dorset

Charlotte Gringras

Altrincham, Greater Manchester

Chris Freeman

Halifax, West Yorkshire

Brian Barber

Northleach, Gloucestershire

Simon Waterfield

Beckenham, Kent

Dr Javad Hashemi

Birmingham, West Midlands

Vince Eager

Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Nick Cook

Ruislip, Greater London

Dr Irfan Malik

Carlton, Nottinghamshire

Joanne Larner

Rayleigh, Essex

Tim Forman

Skipton Yorkshire

Paulus

Croydon London

Shelley Lozano

Southampton, Hampshire